Dressage & Show Jumping Times

Show Jumping Times 

CLASS 1 – FOX -1.20M

  1. FOREVER NOBLE                         HOLLY NEEDHAM
  2. BLLOMFIELD MIILPOND             DEREK MORTON
  3. BESI DU COMTE                           CAROLINE WEBLEY
  4. BANZAI DEL A ROUSSE             CHLOE SMITH
  5. GIWA A                                           SARAH HEDGES
  6. SHARAZ                                         HOLLY BRADSHAW
  7. CONTRICHTA                                AMANDA KNIGHT
  8. CRUZ                                               HOLLY NEEDHAM    
  9. STAR QUALITY                             DEREK MORTON
  10. ZORRO VI                                     CAROLINE WEBLEY
  11. MERTIESSE                                 CHLOE SMITH

 

CLASS 2 – 1.30M

  1. CONLANDO                                   ROBERT SMITH
  2. KBS HIGH QUALITY                     DEREK MORTON
  3. LORD CASTELL                             GEOFF GOODWIN
  4. ZORRO VI                                       CAROLINE WEBLEY
  5. CONTRICHTA                                AMANDA KNIGHT
  6. MILLFIED VERVE                          SARAH HEDGES
  7. NEWTON PACIFIC                        ROBERT SMITH
  8. CASTEL                                          MILES PEARSON
  9. MILFIELD FIGARO                        IAN MAYE
  10. MGH CRUISARDO STREET        ANNETTE HIGGINS
  11. BEECH LEYS                               DEREK MORTON
  12. MASTER FIN                                GEOFF GOODWIN
  13. LOUIS DU COMTE                      CAROLINE WEBLEY
  14. BILLY SPIRIT                               AMANDA KNIGHT
  15.  BREAKER N                               SARAH HEDGES
  16. SHARIZ                                        ROBERT SMITH

 

CLASS 3 – TWO FENCE CHALLENGE

  1. CONDOR                                        ROBERT SMITH
  2. CASTIEL                                         MILES PEARSON
  3. MILLFIELD FIGARO                     IAN MAYE
  4. BREAKER N                                   SARAH HEDGES
  5. DIPLOMA B                                    CAROLINE WEBLEY
  6. LORD CASTELL                             GEOFF GOODWIN
  7. CADENZA                                       DEREK MORTON
  8. ELIVANDER EMAIRE                     LIZ FORRESTER
  9. FOREVER NOBLE                          HOLLY NEEDHAM
  10. MGH CRUISARDO NOBLE            ANNETTE HIGGINS

 

Class 4 Team Jumping – Drawn Order

  1. Harry Bayliss, Megan Bayliss, Claire Pendleton, Tess Pendleton
  2. Chicks with Whips
  3. Karenza Williams, Lily Elliott, Tegan Williams, TBC
  4. Solihull Mane Attraction
  5. Millie Smith, Jessie Tae Edwards, Tabitha Ingram
  6. Olivia Lewis, Dannielle Hartnett, Erin Andrews
  7. Amanda Rose, Caroline Horsley, Joanna Dunford, Jo Elliot
  8. Kerry Bucknall, Ellie Bucknall, Chloe Taylor, Madeline May
  9. Alvechurch Archers
  10. Natasha Ivings, Liffie Fowler, Georgie Grace, Helen Hall
  11. WDRC Juniors

 

HANBURY SHOW DRESSAGE – 6 JULY 2019

INTRO B                                             Judge:  Tina KazmI               Writer:    Linda Butler

NO

TIME

HORSE/RIDER

 

 

36

9.37

ATLAS/JUSTIN BUTHLAY

 

 

307

9.44

POETS DAY (GB)/NICKI RUDGE

 

 

365

9.51

MONTY/BETHANY MANN

 

 

48

9.58

MIDNIGHT MOON/EMMA HUGHES

 

 

342

10.05

JASPER/ISABEL CALLOW

 

 

381

10.12

PRINCE SIONYN/JESSICA WESTON

 

 

391

10.19

DIGGER/SARAH HOMEWOOD

 

 

396

10.26

ALFIE/SCARLET SMITH

 

 

304

10.33

LILY/NIA MAWHINNEY

 

 

19

10.40

HUGO/MARIA HOWARD

 

 

397

10.47

ZEPPY/BEATRICE SMITH

 

 

PRELIM NO. 12                                  Judge: Tina Kazmi                Writer:  Linda Butler

NO

TIME

HORSE/RIDER

 

 

305

11.17

OSCARS POINT/HANNAH SABEL

 

 

306

11.24

MICKY FINN/ABBIE MORRIS

 

 

33

11.31

SNOW STORM/ANGELA ROWBERRY

 

 

378

11.38

ROCKY VIEW POINT/ANNABELLE WESLEY

 

 

50

11.45

TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY/GEORGIE DRIVER

 

 

11

11.52

PERDITA/KAYE LONG

 

 

39

11.59

QUANTUM/JAYNE WHITBREAD

 

 

44

12.06

LOFTUS HALL/SABRINA HUGHES

 

 

NOVICE NO. 24                                 Judge: Tina Kazmi                Writer:  Linda Butler

386

12.30

LEON DEARG/ANNA CHAPMAN

 

 

39

12.37

QUANTUM/JAYNE WHITBREAD

 

 

43

12.44

AUS KNOCKOUT/VEE ROBERTS

 

 

18

12.51

LITTLE MAN/LUCY BOOMAN

 

 

PRELIM NO.7                                                 Judge: Liz Every                   Writer:  Jenny Smith

NO

TIME

HORSE/RIDER

 

 

394

9.45

JOEY/ADELE BURLEY

 

 

395

9.52

GERS PRIDE/CHARLOTTE HULL

 

 

37

9.594

PEDRO/EMMA WILLIAMSON

 

 

38

10.06

LLECHFRYN CADNO/MADELEINE MAY

 

 

49

10.13

DARCY BUSSELL/DENI HARPER-ADAMS

 

 

365

10.27

MONTY/BETHANY MANN

 

 

48

10.34

MIDNIGHT MOON/EMMA HUGHES

 

 

33

10.41

SNOW STORM/ANGELA ROWBERRY

 

 

305

10.48

OSCARS POINT/HANNAH SABEL

 

 

378

10.55

ROCKY VIEW POINT/ANNABELLE WESLEY

 

 

304

11.02

LILY/NIA MAWHINNEY

 

 

PRELIM 18                                                     Judge:   Liz Every                             Writer:   Jenny Smith

NO

TIME

HORSE/RIDER

 

 

340

11.30

OAKHILL DYLAN/ALANA WELLS

 

 

305

11.37

OSCARS POINT/HANNAH SABEL

 

 

306

11.44

MICKY FINN/ABBIE MORRIS

 

 

304

11.51

LILY/NIA MAWHINNEY

 

 

344

11.58

KATIE MAY/HELEN ELLIS

 

 

361

12.05

SPANKY/ALISON COLEMAN

 

 

43

12.12

AUS KNOCKOUT/VEE ROBERTS

 

 

50

12.19

TREVEGLOS SILKEN LEGACY/GEORGIE DRIVER

 

 

32

12.26

QUICK STEPS/SOPHIE JOHNSON

 

 

NOVICE NO. 28                                             Judge:   Liz Every                             Writer:   Jenny Smith

NO

TIME

HORSE/RIDER

 

 

367

12.50

MOELFRYN BEAUTIFUL LADY/SOPHIE HUNTER

 

 

386

12.57

LEON DEARG/ANNA CHAPMAN

 

 

                 

 

Registered Charity: 1160102

Raising funds for the continuation of the Hanbury Countryside Show to help support, promote and educate in agriculture

© Hanbury Countryside Show 2019